Regina Ellian

From Solas Tempus DB
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Regina Ellian
Regina-ellian.jpg
Queen Regina Ellian
Information
Played by: User:Dasfier
Alias: The Phoenix Queen
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130lbs
Gender: Female
Race: Human
Alignment: Lawful Good
Age: 35
Date of Birth: Summer, 1010
Place of Birth: Diford Castle
Eye Color: gold
Hair Color: Blond
Figure: Mature, feminine, long legs
Universe of Origin: Embers of Soteria
Organization: Kingdom of Thaentis
Occupation: Queen
Approved By: User:Cyclops
Setting: Embers of Soteria

Quiet and patient, cunning and beautiful, Regina enjoys bird keeping and keeping fish. She prefers to be fair and to serve her people, but she is ruthless should someone threaten her people. Some say she’s like a warm campfire, others, a raging inferno. Treat her and her people kindly and she’s peaceful, harm them and incur her wrath.

Special Abilities

  • Magic User with Affinity for Fire Magic

Special Skills

  • General Magic Training
  • Bird Keeping
  • Bird Training
  • Fish Keeping
  • Swordplay
  • Leadership

Special Equipment

  • Phoenix Pendant

Background

Born and raised a princess in the kingdom, she grew up watching her mother and father caring for the people, and serving them. During her youth she was taught how to be a princess, how to lead, the art of swordplay and commanding, and war. She also learned the finer things, reading, caring for animals, her favorites being birds and fish, and when an affinity for magic was discovered in her she also learned magic, specifically fire based magic and some generic magics.

Over the years she grew to be a beautiful woman, she had many suiters but she accepted none, for as of yet, most wanted the crown but did not care for the people. At the age of 30 she was given the crown by her parents to reign in their stead. She became known as a peaceful ruler, helping her people prosper, being just and fair, peaceful, yet ruthless when she needs to be. Her throne is a place where she serves her people, she does yearn to find a companion to share the throne with, and to bear a child of her own, but she cannot marry one she does not love, nor one who does not care for her people.